Free Books… FOR YOU!

free-books450

I Have Some FREE Books If You Want Them 

These books appear to be older books, but all of them are in either Very Good or Excellent Condition.  THESE BOOKS WERE GIVEN TO ME and I did not own them NOR read them (except Da Vinci Code I have read… who hasn’t?). 

THE LIST:

 Pink Slip Party by Cara Lockwood

Pink Slip Party by Cara Lockwood (Paperback) – Excellent Condition

 Unlimited Access by Gary Aldrich (Hardback) – Excellent Condition

The Da Vinci Code by Dan Brown (Hardback) – Excellent Condition

Still the Golden Door – The Third World Comes to America by David M. Reimers (Paperback) - Excellent Condition

The Perfect Storm by Sebastian Junger (Paperback) – Excellent Condition

The Optimist’s Daughter by Eudora Welty (Paperback) - Never Read or Excellent Condition

The Wyndam Legacy by Catherine Coulter (Paperback) – Very Good Condition

Mad Jack by Catherine Coulter (Paperback) – Good Condition

The Penwyth Curse by Catherine Coulter (Paperback) – Good Condition

The Rainmaker by John Grisham (Paperback) – Very Good Condition

The Runaway Jury by John Grisham (Paperback) – Very Good Condition

The Partner by John Grisham (Paperback) – Very Good Condition

The Laws of Our Fathers by Scott Turow (Paperback) – Very Good Condition

Guilty As Sin by Tami Hoag (Paperback) – Good Condition

Summer Sisters by Judy Blume (Paperback) – Very Good Condition

Black Hawk Down by Mark Bowden (Paperback) – Very Good Condition

Escape the Night by Richard North Patterson (Paperback) - Very Good Condition

Debt of Honor by Tom Clancy (Paperback) – Never Read/Slight Discoloration – Excellent 

Karma Girl by Jennifer Estep (Paperback) – Very Good Condition

The Cat Who Blew The Whistle by Lilian Jackson Braun (Hardcover) – Excellent Condition

The Cat Who Came To Breakfast by Lilian Jackson Braun (Hardcover) – Excellent Condition

The Return Journey by Maeve Binchy (Hardcover) – Excellent Condition

A Spring Bouquet by Janet Dailey (Paperback) – Very Good Condition

Standard Basic Programming With True Basic by Avery Catlin - Very Good Condition

The Continuity Girl by Leah McLaren (Paperback) – Very Good Condition

The Internet Roadmap by Bennett Falk (Paperback) – Excellent Condition 

Introduction to the Cellular & Molecular Biology of Cancer – Second Edition by L.M. Franks & N.M. Teich (Paperback) – Excellent Condition

Beyond The Classroom – Why School Reform has Railed & What Parents Need to Do by Laurence Steinberg (Paperback) – Good Condition

Cosi Fan Tutti an Aurelio Zen Mystery by Michael Dibdin (Hardcover) – Very Good Condition

Tulle Little, Tulle Late – a Novel by Kimberly Llewellyn – Very Good Condition

Publication Manual of the American Psychological Association – Fourth Edition (Paperback) – Very Good Condition

 

Special Delivery by Danielle Steel (Paperback) – Fair Condition- It’s really light and should only cost $2 to ship

free-bookswidget

  

Share

5 Comments

|

5 Responses

  1. shelburns

    January 20th, 2009 at 5:44 am

    Somebody will be getting some GREAT books! I just loved Summer Sisters by Judy Blume. No need to enter me in the contest; just stopping by to see the books and say hi!

    shelburns’s last blog post..Friday Fill-ins – 1/16/09

  2. Lisamm

    January 20th, 2009 at 10:52 am

    Hi Sher.. I don’t need more books, but I wanted to mention that I really like the slideshow in your sidebar!! I’d love to be able to do that on my blog.

    Lisamm’s last blog post..Mailbox Monday – January 19, 2008

  3. Sherry

    January 21st, 2009 at 11:31 am

    Hey Sher! I would love to have The Wyndam Legacy by Catherine Coulter and Mad Jack by Catherine Coulter.

    If you could send the paypal link to slcremer@gmail.com

    Thanks!

    Sherry’s last blog post..

  4. Melissa

    February 21st, 2009 at 4:53 am

    I’ve never read Maeve Binchy but have always been curious. If you can email the PayPal link to mlb108@gmail.com, I’d love to try The Return Journey.

    Thanks!

    Melissa’s last blog post..REVIEW: The Shack

  5. Menagerie

    February 24th, 2009 at 12:09 pm

    All books have been shipped


RSS feed for comments on this post · TrackBack URI

Leave a reply

CommentLuv badge